CertTree is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Cisco certification 300-135 exam and help them get the Cisco 300-135 certification. The courses of CertTree is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select CertTree, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Cisco certification 300-135 exam.


Select the CCNP Routing and Switching TSHOOT 300-135 practice test is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.Cisco 300-135 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry, and it is also very important. We prepare the best CCNP Routing and Switching TSHOOT 300-135 practice test and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. CCNP Routing and Switching TSHOOT 300-135 practice test covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know. you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
Share some CCNP 300-135 exam questions and answers below.
The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NTP
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: A

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NAT
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: G

The tunnel between R1 and R3 is not coming up. Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
(Topology with a GRE tunnel and the outputs provided are show ip int brief and tunnel source and destination)
A. Tunnel source int Eth0/0 is down
B. No route from R1 to R3 loopback0 (tunnel destination)
C. source and destination not in same subnet
D. http://bbs.hh010.com/
Answer: AB

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NAT
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: C


What is the MTU¡¯s size in a GRE tunnel?
A. 1630
B. 1476
C. 1500
D. 1900
Answer: B

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the BGP process,enter the bgp redistribute-internal command
B. Under the BGP process, bgp confederation identifier 65001 command
C. Delete the current BGP process and reenter all of the commands using 65002 as the AS number.
D. Under the BGP process, delete the neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 command enter the neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 command.
Answer: D

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 configuration enter the ip nat outside command
C. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255 command
D. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 command
Answer: C


The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IPv4 OSPF Routing
C. IPv6 OSPF Routing
D. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
E. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: D

What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel mode ipv6 command.
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 address 2026::34:1/122 command.
C. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ip address unnumbered Serial0/0/0.34 command.
D. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel source Serial0/0/0.34 command and enter the tunnel source 2026::34:1/122 command.
Answer: A

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the ip access-list edge_security configuration add the permit ip 209.65.200.224 0.0.0.3 any command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 enter the ip access-group edge_security out command.
C. Under the ip access-list edge_security configuration delete the deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any command
D. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration delete the ip access-group edge_security in command and enter the ip access group edge_security out command
Answer: A

Two routers are connected through PPP connection. After the PPP was established the admin put OSPF running above it. The OSPF formed adjacency but after soon the adjacency dropped.
What is the reason? (The cause of OSPF forming an adjacency over a GRE tunnel and dropping immediately)
A. MTU does not match
B. Area 0 need to exist for OSPF to function properly
C. Gre tunnel destination is not reachable through tunnel
D. Gre tunnel ip address must be covered by network under ¡°router ospf 1¡±
E. ospf routes contains the route to tunnel destination
Answer: C

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NTP
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: A


R1 and R2 OSPF neighbor.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
(Output from show ip ospf neighbors on 2 routers, one of them shows FULL/DR, the other FULL/-, you need to know how were they configured and will they exchange routes)
A. They are not neighbors
B. R1 (non-DR) will not update its routes to R2
C. Router R2 is configured with ospf point-to-point command (R2 is the router that shows as FULL/-)
D. They need to be configured as OSPF NBMA
E. R2 should be configured as stub
Answer: BC

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 configuration enter the ip nat outside command
C. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255 command
D. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 command
Answer: C

Ticket 4 NATACL

TROUBLE TICKET STATEMENT:

The implementation group has been using thetest bed to do a ¡®proof-of-concept¡¯that required both client 1 and client 2 to access the Web Server at 209.65.200.241.After several changed to interface status, network addressing, routing schemes and layer 2 connectivity, at trouble ticket has been opened indicating that client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 (internet Server).
show run by yourself to obtain the following information:
Configuration on R1
ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/1 overload !
ip access-list standard nat_pool
permit 10.1.0.0
! interface Serial0/0/0/1
ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252
ip nat outside
! interfaceSerial0/0/0/0.12
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252
ip nat inside
ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 TSHOOT
ip ospd authentication message-digest

On Which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
Answer: A



CertTree CCNP Routing and Switching TSHOOT 300-135 practice test are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. CertTree CCNP Routing and Switching TSHOOT 300-135 practice test are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily, too. CertTree CCNP Routing and Switching TSHOOT 300-135 practice test are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam.