In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-102 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Juniper certification JN0-102 exam is a very important part. Our CertTree can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Juniper certification JN0-102 exam. Our CertTree IT experts are very experienced and their CertTree Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 practice test are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. CertTree is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.


CertTree CertTree Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 practice test have been prepared for you by the skilled and experienced team of IT professionals who have a long experience of students' problems and their requirements of the said certification. CertTree exam can add your confidence in achieving your goal.As a part of our online Juniper JN0-102 exam training program, we offer the latest CertTree Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 practice test and a good range of Juniper Certification JN0-102 answers. Most of our CertTree Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 practice test are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Exam.
Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.
Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?
A. put
B. set
C. show
D. get
Answer: C

Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?
A. Application Layer
B. Transport Layer
C. Internet Layer
D. Network Access Layer
Answer: C


Which three commands will cause a logical interface to go administratively down after being committed? (Choose three.)
A. shutdown
B. deactivate
C. disable
D. down
E. delete
Answer: B, C, E

You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-0/2/1.
Which statement is correct?
A. The cable is found on slot 2, port 0, and FPC 1.
B. The cable is found on FPC 0, slot 1, and port 2.
C. The cable is found on port 1, slot 0, and FPC 2.
D. The cable is found on slot 2, port 1, and FPC 0.
Answer: D

What is a valid IPv6 address?
A. 00:05:85:23:45:67
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000: aaaa: 1111
D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00
Answer: C

Which two prefixes would summarize the networks shown below? (Choose two.)
192.168.1.0/24
192.168.2.0/24
192.168.3.0/24
A. 192.168.0.0/23
B. 192.168.0.0/22
C. 192.168.0.0/24
D. 192.168.0.0/21
Answer: B, D

What is a valid IPv6 address?
A. 00:05:85:23:45:67
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000: aaaa: 1111
D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00
Answer: C

Which statement is correct regarding IPv6 addresses?
A. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into eight 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
B. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into four 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
C. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into sixteen 8-bit hexadecimal sections.
D. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into eight 8-bit hexadecimal sections.
Answer: A

-- Exhibit --
{master:0}[edit interfaces]
[email protected]# show
me0 {
disable;
unit 0 {
familyinet {
address 10.1.1.10/24;
}
}
}
-- Exhibit --
Administrators report that they are unable to access the management interface of the EX Series device shown in the exhibit.
Which command will resolve this problem?
A. delete me0 disable
B. activate me0
C. set me0 unit 0 enable
D. deactivate me0
Answer: A

Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?
A. load factory-default
B. load override factory-default
C. load replace default
D. load set default
Answer: A

Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing?
A. fixed header size
B. smaller header size
C. fewer header fields
D. variable header size
Answer: A

Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64?
A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64
B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64
C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64
D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64
Answer: C

For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent?
A. SONET/SDH
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Aggregated Ethernet
D. GRE
Answer: B

Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?
A. put
B. set
C. show
D. get
Answer: C

What are three characteristics of UDP? (Choose three.)
A. UDP is faster than TCP.
B. UDP operates at the Transport Layer.
C. UDP is connection-oriented.
D. UDP data is sent best-effort.
E. UDP is more reliable than TCP.
Answer: A, B, D


CertTree provide you the high quality CertTree Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 practice test, which can let you do simulation test before the real Juniper certification JN0-102 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in CertTree are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of CertTree Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 practice test constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Juniper JN0-102 exam the first time.